5050A1MTX / 5075A1MRX

RF Over Fiber Module by Microwave Photonic Systems (16 more products)

Note : Your request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

5050A1MTX / 5075A1MRX Image

The 5050A1MTX / 5075A1MRX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 950 MHz to 2 GHz, Optical Wavelengths 1310 nm, Optical Output Power 5 dBm, Noise Figure 58 dB, P1dB 18 dBm. Tags: Module, Transceiver. More details for 5050A1MTX / 5075A1MRX can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    5050A1MTX / 5075A1MRX
  • Manufacturer
    Microwave Photonic Systems
  • Description
    L-Band; 950 MHz to 2 Ghz Fiber Optic Plug-In Module

General Parameters

  • Application
    SATCOM, RADAR, EW, ECM, Communicates
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Frequency Range
    950 MHz to 2 GHz
  • Optical Wavelengths
    1310 nm
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Standards
    L Band
  • Optical Output Power
    5 dBm
  • Noise Figure
    58 dB
  • P1dB
    18 dBm
  • IP3
    30 dBm
  • RF Gain
    -10 dB
  • RF Flatness
    0.75 dB
  • VSWR
    1.50:1
  • Input Power
    10 to 18 dBm
  • Supply Voltage
    15 V
  • Supply Current
    1.5 mA
  • Package Type
    Module
  • RF Connector
    SMA
  • Gender
    Female
  • Fiber Optic Connectors
    FC/APC
  • RF Impedance
    50 Ohms
  • Operating Temperature Range
    0 to 50 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature Range
    -20 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents