MP-2300TX Image

MP-2300TX

RF Over Fiber Module by Microwave Photonic Systems | Visit website (16 more products)

Note : Your request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

The MP-2300TX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 1 MHz to 2 GHz, IP3 27 dBm, Noise Figure 1 to 45 dB, Operating Temperature Range -40 to 70 Degree C, Optical Output Power 3 dBm. Tags: Module, Transmitter. More details for MP-2300TX can be seen below.

Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      MP-2300TX
    • Manufacturer :
      Microwave Photonic Systems
    • Description :
      2.25 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter

    General Parameters

    • Application :
      Wireless, SATCOM, Communication
    • Fiber Optic Connectors :
      FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
    • Gender :
      Female
    • InterFace :
      RS-232
    • Mode :
      Single Mode
    • Package Type :
      Module
    • RF Connector :
      SMA, F Type
    • RF Impedance :
      50 Ohms, 75 Ohms
    • Standards :
      L Band, PCS, GPS
    • Type :
      Transmitter
    • VSWR :
      2.00:1
    • Frequency Range :
      1 MHz to 2 GHz
    • IP3 :
      27 dBm
    • Noise Figure :
      1 to 45 dB
    • Operating Temperature Range :
      -40 to 70 Degree C
    • Optical Output Power :
      3 dBm
    • Optical Wavelengths :
      1310 to 1550 nm
    • P1dB :
      15 dBm
    • Storage Temperature Range :
      -40 to 85 Degree C
    • Supply Current :
      350 mA
    • Supply Voltage :
      8 to 24 V

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »

Need Help?

x
Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.