MP-6000TX

RF Over Fiber Module by Microwave Photonic Systems (15 more products)

Note : Your request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

MP-6000TX Image

The MP-6000TX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 500 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Wavelengths 1310 to 1550 nm, Optical Output Power 5 dBm, P1dB 1 dBm, IP3 15 dBm. Tags: Module, Transmitter. More details for MP-6000TX can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    MP-6000TX
  • Manufacturer
    Microwave Photonic Systems
  • Description
    20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter

General Parameters

  • Application
    SATCOM, RADAR, EW, ECM, Communicates
  • Type
    Transmitter
  • Frequency Range
    500 MHz to 20 GHz
  • Optical Wavelengths
    1310 to 1550 nm
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Standards
    C Band, X Band
  • Optical Output Power
    5 dBm
  • P1dB
    1 dBm
  • IP3
    15 dBm
  • RF Flatness
    1 dB
  • VSWR
    2.00:1
  • Supply Voltage
    12 to 15 V
  • Supply Current
    1.5 mA
  • Package Type
    Module
  • InterFace
    RS-232
  • RF Connector
    SMA
  • Gender
    Female
  • Fiber Optic Connectors
    FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
  • Dimensions
    5 x 3 x 1 Inch
  • RF Impedance
    50 Ohms
  • Operating Temperature Range
    -40 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature Range
    -55 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents