MP-6000TX Image

MP-6000TX

RF Over Fiber Module by Microwave Photonic Systems | Visit website (16 more products)

Note : Your request will be directed to Microwave Photonic Systems.

The MP-6000TX from Microwave Photonic Systems is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 500 MHz to 20 GHz, IP3 15 dBm, Operating Temperature Range -40 to 70 Degree C, Optical Output Power 5 dBm, Optical Wavelengths 1310 to 1550 nm. Tags: Module, Transmitter. More details for MP-6000TX can be seen below.

Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      MP-6000TX
    • Manufacturer :
      Microwave Photonic Systems
    • Description :
      20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter

    General Parameters

    • Application :
      SATCOM, RADAR, EW, ECM, Communicates
    • Dimensions :
      5 x 3 x 1 Inch
    • Fiber Optic Connectors :
      FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
    • Gender :
      Female
    • InterFace :
      RS-232
    • Mode :
      Single Mode
    • Package Type :
      Module
    • RF Connector :
      SMA
    • RF Impedance :
      50 Ohms
    • Standards :
      C Band, X Band
    • Type :
      Transmitter
    • VSWR :
      2.00:1
    • Frequency Range :
      500 MHz to 20 GHz
    • IP3 :
      15 dBm
    • Operating Temperature Range :
      -40 to 70 Degree C
    • Optical Output Power :
      5 dBm
    • Optical Wavelengths :
      1310 to 1550 nm
    • P1dB :
      1 dBm
    • RF Flatness :
      1 dB
    • Storage Temperature Range :
      -55 to 85 Degree C
    • Supply Current :
      1.5 mA
    • Supply Voltage :
      12 to 15 V

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »

Need Help?

x
Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.