Sentinel 3

RF Over Fiber Module by Pulse Power & Measurement (2 more products)

Note : Your request will be directed to Pulse Power & Measurement.

Sentinel 3 Image

The Sentinel 3 from Pulse Power & Measurement is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz, Optical Wavelengths 1310 nm, Noise Figure 4 to 6 dB, P1dB 20 dBm, RF Gain 150 dB. Tags: Module, Receiver, Transmitter. More details for Sentinel 3 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    Sentinel 3
  • Manufacturer
    Pulse Power & Measurement
  • Description
    RF Over Fibre Intelligent EMC Test & Measurement System from 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz

General Parameters

  • Application
    Military, Test & Measurement
  • Type
    Receiver, Transmitter
  • Frequency Range
    50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
  • Optical Wavelengths
    1310 nm
  • Channels
    2 Channels
  • Mode
    Multiple modes
  • Noise Figure
    4 to 6 dB
  • P1dB
    20 dBm
  • RF Gain
    150 dB
  • Gain Flatness
    ±1 to 1.25 dB
  • SFDR
    150 dB/Hz
  • AC Voltage
    80 to 265 VAC
  • Package Type
    Module
  • InterFace
    Ethernet
  • RF Connector
    SMA, N Type
  • Fiber Optic Connectors
    LC/APC, MTP/APC
  • Dimensions
    130 x 40.3 x 251 mm(H x W x D )
  • RF Impedance
    50 Ohms, 1 MOhms
  • Operating Temperature Range
    -20 to 55 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature Range
    -20 to 55 Degree C

Technical Documents