RF Over Fiber Modules

3 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers : Vectrawave, ETL Systems, Emcore
Description:50 kHz to 6 GHz Radio over Fiber Optic Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
50 kHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1600 nm (Receiver), 1550 (Transmitter)
RF Gain:
18 dB
Supply Voltage:
6 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:Next-Gen 3 GHz/6 GHz Wideband RF Over Fiber Link
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver
Frequency Range:
50 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
23 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA, BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply