RF Over Fiber Modules

23 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers : Vectrawave, Huber+Suhner
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Channels:
3 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:50 kHz to 6 GHz Radio over Fiber Optic Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
50 kHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1600 nm (Receiver), 1550 (Transmitter)
RF Gain:
18 dB
Supply Voltage:
6 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 18 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 15 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:500 MHz to 18 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 15 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
26 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply