RF Over Fiber Modules - Glenair

5 RF Over Fiber Modules from Glenair meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
  • Manufacturers : Glenair  
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.9 to 5.1 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.2 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 20 MHz to 3.5 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
8 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.75 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

Need Help?

x
Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.