RF Over Fiber Modules

12 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Vialite Communications, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Narda-MITEQ
Description:10 MHz to 4 GHz Fiber Optic Link Components
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 to 4000 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1540 to 1560 nm
RF Gain:
10 to 18 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fiber Link from 10 MHz to 6 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 6 GHz (1 dB Pt)
RF Gain:
5 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:C-Band RF-over-Fiber Link from 500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver
Frequency Range:
3.4 - 7.1 GHz / 0.5 - 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
-12 to 25
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Rack Chassis Card
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
26 Channels
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Transmitter Module
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
0 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Transmitter Rack Chassis Card
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
26 Channels
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
0 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply