RF Over Fiber Modules

6 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Foxcom, Glenair
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.9 to 5.1 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:10 Km IF Optical Link from 10 to 200 MHz for SATCOM Applications
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 to 200 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
12.7 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type, BNC, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.2 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:20 MHz to 3.5 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
8 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.75 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply