RF Over Fiber Modules

10 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Foxcom, ETL Systems, Aaronia AG
SRY-xTxR-FB-OIEM-9xx-yyzzz Image
Description:L-Band RF-Over-Fiber Module for VSAT Applications
Type:
Transceiver, LNB
Application:
Broadcast, GPS, Marine, SATCOM
more info
1060 Image
Description:RF Over Fiber Converter System from 10 MHz to 6 GHz
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver, Power Divider, LNB
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 6 GHz
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:10 Km IF Optical Link from 10 to 200 MHz for SATCOM Applications
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Application:
SATCOM
Frequency Range:
10 to 200 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
12.7 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type, BNC, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
1040 Image
Description:RF Over Fiber Converter System from 10 MHz to 4 GHz
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver, Power Divider, LNB
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 4 GHz
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Outdoor RF-over-Fibre (RFoF) Transmit Module from 50 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
Broadcast, Marine, SATCOM, SATCOM
Frequency Range:
50 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 Vdc
RF Connector:
F Type, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
10100 Image
Description:RF-Over-Fiber Converter + Backconverter from 10 MHz to 10 GHz
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver, Power Divider, LNB
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 10 GHz
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:RF-over-Fiber Optical Receiver Unit from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Application:
Broadcast, SATCOM, SATCOM, Marine
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
10160 Image
Description:RF Over Fiber Converter System from 10 MHz to 16 GHz
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver, Power Divider, LNB
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 16 GHz
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF Over Fiber Optical Transmit Module from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
Broadcast, SATCOM, SATCOM, Marine
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 ± 10 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fiber Modules
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply