RF Over Fiber Modules

171 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Vectrawave, Optical Zonu
Description:50 kHz to 6 GHz Radio over Fiber Optic Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
50 kHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1600 nm (Receiver), 1550 (Transmitter)
RF Gain:
18 dB
Supply Voltage:
6 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:6GHz Tx(LNA) Module, SMA, CWDM1470, SC-APC, SM
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
SATCOM, Cellular, MMDS, Optical Delay Lines, Remot...
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1470 nm
RF Gain:
15 to 19 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 32 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Application:
Communication System
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:Top Level, OZ600, Tx , DFB1490, SMA SC-APC, SM
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
SATCOM, Cellular, MMDS, Antenna Testing, GPS, Ante...
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1490 nm
RF Gain:
-2 to 2 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 32 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:30 - 3000 MHz, +20 dB integrated LNA optimized for +20 dB RF link gain, 1590 nm DFB laser diode, 50 Ohm SMA RF connector, SC/APC pigtailed optical connector, Single mode Fiber optic transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
Test and Measurement, In-Building DAS, Avionics, O...
Frequency Range:
30 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1590 nm
RF Gain:
19 to 22 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info
Description:RF Tx, SMA, DFB 1330, SC-APC, SM, LNA
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
SATCOM, Cellular, MMDS, Antenna Testing, GPS, Ante...
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1330 nm
RF Gain:
18 to 22 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 32 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
DEV 7285 Image
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:6GHz Tx(LNA) Module, SMA, CWDM1270, SC-APC, SM
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
SATCOM, Cellular, MMDS, Optical Delay Lines, Remot...
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 nm
RF Gain:
15 to 19 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 32 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply