RF Over Fiber Modules

13 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Photonic Systems
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:45 MHz to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
45 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 dB
more info
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-1 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply