RF Over Fiber Modules

29 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Pulse Power & Measurement, Finisar, HUBER+SUHNER
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Channels:
3 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:DC to 1.2 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 1.2 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1528.77 to 1529.55 nm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Transmitter Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 150 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:DC to 1.2 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 1.2 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1528.77 to 1529.55 nm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fibre Intelligent EMC Test & Measurement System from 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Channels:
2 Channels
Frequency Range:
50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
150 dB
RF Connector:
SMA, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, MTP/APC
more info
Description:200 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
200 MHz to 20 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 to -26 dB
Supply Voltage:
14 to 16 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:DC to 1.2 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 1.2 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1528.77 to 1529.55 nm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Receiver Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 10 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
26 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply