RF Over Fiber Modules

13 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Pulse Power & Measurement, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Glenair
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Transmitter Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 150 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.9 to 5.1 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fibre Intelligent EMC Test & Measurement System from 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Channels:
2 Channels
Frequency Range:
50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
150 dB
RF Connector:
SMA, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, MTP/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Receiver Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 10 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:20 MHz to 3.5 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
8 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.75 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply