RF Over Fiber Modules

21 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Pulse Power & Measurement, Microwave Photonic Systems, Emcore
Description:Single Mode IRIG Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Rugged RF Over Fiber Transceiver from 3.4 to 8.4 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
3.4 to 8.4 GHz
RF Gain:
20 dB
Supply Voltage:
14 to 33 V
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Receiver Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 10 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode 1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Next-Gen 3 GHz/6 GHz Wideband RF Over Fiber Link
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver
Frequency Range:
50 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
23 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA, BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fibre Intelligent EMC Test & Measurement System from 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Channels:
2 Channels
Frequency Range:
50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
150 dB
RF Connector:
SMA, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, MTP/APC
more info
Description:RF-Over-Fiber Optical Transmitters from 1 to 3500 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
-30 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, LC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Transmitter Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 150 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:3.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-30 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, LC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:Low Noise Block Downconverter Controllers from 950 to 2500 MHz
Frequency Range:
950 to 2500 MHz
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply