RF Over Fiber Modules

21 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers : Microwave Photonic Systems, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH
Description:X-Band; 7 to 9 GHz Fiber Optic Plug-In Module
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
7.2 to 8.4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
1 dB
Supply Voltage:
15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band Tx & Rx RFOF Module from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:2 4 G H z R F P h o t o n i c L i n k
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 24 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
15 V
RF Connector:
K Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:Ultra-Wide Band 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply
Need Help Finding a Product?

Need Help?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.