RF Over Fiber Modules

19 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Microwave Photonic Systems, ETL Systems
Description:RF-over-Fiber Optical Receiver Unit from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode IRIG Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode 1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF Over Fiber Optical Transmit Module from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 ± 10 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:RF-Over-Fiber Optical Transmitters from 1 to 3500 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1610 nm
RF Gain:
-30 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, LC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:3.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-30 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, LC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:Low Noise Block Downconverter Controllers from 950 to 2500 MHz
Frequency Range:
950 to 2500 MHz
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
more info
Description:Low Noise 40 GHz Microwave Photonic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1550 to 1560 nm
RF Gain:
-20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:Low Noise 22 GHz Microwave Photonic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 22 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1545 to 1565 nm
RF Gain:
-21 to -17 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, AVIM
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply