RF Over Fiber Modules

24 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers : Octane Wireless, Huber+Suhner
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Channels:
3 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:Ultra-Wideband (3 – 50 GHz) Analog Photonic Link
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
3 to 50 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1550 to 1570 nm
RF Gain:
-5 to 14 dB
RF Connector:
2.4 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 18 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 15 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Ultra-Wideband (3 – 50 GHz) Analog Photonic Link
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
3 MHz to 50 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1064 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-5 to 14 dB
RF Connector:
2.4 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:500 MHz to 18 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 15 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
26 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply