RF Over Fiber Modules - FC/APC

65 RF Over Fiber Modules from 10 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Optic Connectors: FC/APC
Description:Single Mode IRIG Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Ultra-Wideband (3 – 50 GHz) Analog Photonic Link
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
3 MHz to 50 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1064 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-5 to 14 dB
RF Connector:
2.4 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:DC to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1530 to 1565 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to -8 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:10 Km IF Optical Link from 10 to 200 MHz for SATCOM Applications
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 to 200 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
12.7 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type, BNC, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:RF over Fiber Modules from 1 to 18 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.20 to 1.65 um
RF Gain:
-35 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Transmitter Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 150 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode 1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Ultra-Wideband (3 – 50 GHz) Analog Photonic Link
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
3 to 50 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1550 to 1570 nm
RF Gain:
-5 to 14 dB
RF Connector:
2.4 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply