RF Over Fiber Modules - SC/APC

30 RF Over Fiber Modules from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
  • Fiber Optic Connectors : SC/APC  
Description: 10 MHz to 4 GHz Fiber Optic Link Components
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 to 4000 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1540 to 1560 nm
RF Gain:
10 to 18 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.9 to 5.1 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 0.03 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.03 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1500 nm
Supply Voltage:
3.7 V
RF Connector:
SSMB
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC or LC/APC
more info
Description: 500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Rack Chassis Card
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
26 Channels
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: Ultra-Wide Band 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description: 2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 47 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description: 500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info

Need Help?

x
Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.