RF over Fiber Receivers

22 RF over Fiber Receivers from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Receiver
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
26 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:Ultra-Wideband (3 – 50 GHz) Analog Photonic Link
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
3 MHz to 50 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1064 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-5 to 14 dB
RF Connector:
2.4 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.9 to 5.1 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Rack Chassis Card
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
26 Channels
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:Ultra-Wide Band 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply
Need Help Finding a Product?

Need Help?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.