RF over Fiber Transceivers

60 RF over Fiber Transceivers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Transceiver
Description:10 MHz to 4 GHz Fiber Optic Link Components
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 to 4000 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1540 to 1560 nm
RF Gain:
10 to 18 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:X-Band; 7 to 9 GHz Fiber Optic Plug-In Module
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
7.2 to 8.4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
1 dB
Supply Voltage:
15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:50 kHz to 6 GHz Radio over Fiber Optic Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
50 kHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1600 nm (Receiver), 1550 (Transmitter)
RF Gain:
18 dB
Supply Voltage:
6 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1500 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band Tx & Rx RFOF Module from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:RF over Fiber Transceiver Module from 2 to 40 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.55 µm
RF Gain:
-28 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:45 MHz to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
45 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 dB
more info
Description:47 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1500 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:10 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
N Type
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Channels:
3 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply
Need Help Finding a Product?

Need Help?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.