RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 2

123 RF Over Fiber Modules from 18 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.95 to 5.05 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fiber Link from 10 MHz to 6 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 6 GHz (1 dB Pt)
RF Gain:
5 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:10 Km IF Optical Link from 10 to 200 MHz for SATCOM Applications
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 to 200 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
12.7 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type, BNC, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:RF over Fiber Modules from 1 to 18 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.20 to 1.65 um
RF Gain:
-35 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1520 to 1580 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Point2Point DC-Coupled Fibre Optic Receiver Link from DC to 40 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 to 10 V
RF Connector:
BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:8 Slot Single Slot Hot-swap RF Over Fiber Link from 50 MHz to 3 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
50 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 dB (Adjustable)
Supply Voltage:
5 to 24 V
RF Connector:
F Type, SMA, BNC, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, LC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:Single Mode 1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply