RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 2

43 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: RFOptic, Photonic Systems
Description:1 to 40 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
1 to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1480 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
-44 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1520 to 1580 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
-1 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
7 to 37 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:10 MHz to 15 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 15 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
N Type
more info
Description:10 MHz to 8 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 8 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
12 to 42 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA, BNC
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 4 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
12 to 42 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:10 MHz to 15 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 15 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply