RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 3

57 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Vialite Communications, Microwave Photonic Systems, RFOptic
Description:RF-Over-Fiber Optical Receivers from 10 MHz to 70 GHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 60 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1280 to 1580 nm
RF Gain:
0 to 30 dB (Model Specific)
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 Vdc
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Ultra-Wide Band 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 4 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
12 to 42 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
N Type
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:10 MHz to 8 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 8 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
7 to 37 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:2 4 G H z R F P h o t o n i c L i n k
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 24 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
15 V
RF Connector:
K Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.5 MHz to 4 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
12 to 42 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply