RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 3

124 RF Over Fiber Modules from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Package Type: Module
  • Type: Transmitter
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1520 to 1580 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:500 MHz to 18 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 15 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
7 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description:2 4 G H z R F P h o t o n i c L i n k
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 24 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
15 V
RF Connector:
K Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:RF Tx, SMA, DFB 1510, SC-APC, SM, LNA
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
20 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1510 nm
RF Gain:
18 to 22 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 32 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:30 - 3000 MHz, Optimized for 0 dB RF link gain, 1530 nm DFB laser diode, 50 Ohm SMA RF connector, SC/APC pigtailed optical connector, Single mode Fiber optic transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
30 MHz to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1530 nm
RF Gain:
-1 to 2 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description:30 - 6000 MHz, +20 dB integrated LNA optimized for +20 dB RF link gain, 1550 nm DFB laser diode, 50 Ohm SMA RF connector, SC/APC pigtailed optical connector, Single mode Fiber optic transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
30 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1550 nm
RF Gain:
15 to 20 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 5.25 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply