RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 7

126 RF Over Fiber Modules from 18 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:500 MHz to 7.5 GHz, RF over Fiber Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
500 MHz to 7.5 GHz
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
13 to 18 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:1 to 40 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
1 to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1480 to 1620 nm
RF Gain:
-44 dB
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.1 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 12 GHz
RF Gain:
32 dB
more info
Description:200 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
200 MHz to 20 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 to -26 dB
Supply Voltage:
14 to 16 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Low Noise 40 GHz Microwave Photonic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1550 to 1560 nm
RF Gain:
-20 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, PC/APC, AVIM
more info
Description:2 to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
2 to 3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1270 to 1330 nm
RF Gain:
8 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.2 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1500 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:10 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 20 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:0.045 to 12 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
0.045 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1520 to 1580 nm
RF Gain:
-32 to -30 dB
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply