RF Over Fiber Modules - Page 7

111 RF Over Fiber Modules from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 300 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
1 Channels
Frequency Range:
300 MHz to 6 GHz
RF Gain:
26 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description: L-Band RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
800 MHz to 2.250 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
15 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description: 47 MHz to 6 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 6 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1300 to 1500 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description: 0.5 MHz to 4 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
0.5 MHz to 4 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
RF Gain:
12 to 42 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 to 12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description: 1 MHz to 3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Channels:
12 Channels
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3 GHz
RF Gain:
6 to 14 dB
Supply Voltage:
11 to 16 V
RF Connector:
QMA, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
Q-ODC 12
more info
Description: RF Fiber Optic Transceiver 100 MHz - 2500 MHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
100 MHz to 2.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description: 200 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
200 MHz to 20 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 to -26 dB
Supply Voltage:
14 to 16 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description: 3.5 GHz Linear Photonics Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
1 MHz to 3.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1600 nm
RF Gain:
28 dB
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
more info
Description: 10 MHz to 8 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 8 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1200 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
-30 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
N Type
more info
Description: 200 MHz to 20 GHz, Optical Fiber Transceiver
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
200 MHz to 20 GHz
RF Gain:
-32 to -26 dB
Supply Voltage:
14 to 16 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info

Need Help?

x
Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.