RF Over Fiber Modules - PPM Test

3 RF Over Fiber Modules from PPM Test meet your specification.

RF Over Fiber Modules from PPM Test are listed on everything RF. We have compiled a list of RF Over Fiber Modules from the PPM Test website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to PPM Test and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: PPM Test
Description:point2point links are fixed gain, analogue signal transmission systems – solving electrical interference and signal attenuation problems in signal monitoring and distribution. Depending on frequency r...
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver
Application:
EMC
Frequency Range:
0 - 40 MHz
Supply Voltage:
2 - 20 V
RF Connector:
SMA, BNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:point2point links are fixed gain, analogue signal transmission systems – solving electrical interference and signal attenuation problems in signal monitoring and distribution. Depending on frequency r...
Type:
Transmitter, Receiver
Application:
EMC
Frequency Range:
40 Hz to 3 GHz
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fibre Intelligent EMC Test System from 50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Application:
EMC
Frequency Range:
50 Hz to 1.5 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Connector:
SMA, N Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, MTP/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply