DEV 7287

RF Over Fiber Module by DEV Systemtechnik GmbH

Note : Your request will be directed to DEV Systemtechnik GmbH.

The DEV 7287 from DEV Systemtechnik GmbH is a RF Over Fiber Module with Frequency Range 47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Wavelengths 1310 nm, Optical Output Power 2 dBm, Noise Figure 25 dB, P1dB 3 dBm. Tags: Module, Receiver. More details for DEV 7287 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    DEV 7287
  • Manufacturer
    DEV Systemtechnik GmbH
  • Description
    47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver

General Parameters

  • Type
    Receiver
  • Frequency Range
    47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
  • Optical Wavelengths
    1310 nm
  • Optical Output Power
    2 dBm
  • Noise Figure
    25 dB
  • P1dB
    3 dBm
  • IP3
    16 dBm
  • RF Gain
    11 dB
  • RF Flatness
    0.2 to 0.7 dB
  • RF Return Loss
    16 to 20 dB
  • SFDR
    102 dBc
  • Input Power
    -58 to -20 dBm
  • Supply Voltage
    12 V
  • AC Voltage
    100 to 240 V
  • Current TX
    250 mA
  • Package Type
    Module
  • RF Connector
    F Type
  • Gender
    Female
  • Fiber Optic Connectors
    LC/APC, LC/PC
  • Dimensions
    138 x 42 x 23 mm
  • RF Impedance
    75 Ohms
  • Operating Temperature Range
    -20 to 65 Degree C
Need Help Finding a Product?

Need Help?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.