RF Over Fiber Modules

4 RF Over Fiber Modules from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: Foxcom, ETL Systems
Description:RF-over-Fiber Optical Receiver Unit from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info
Description:10 Km IF Optical Link from 10 to 200 MHz for SATCOM Applications
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Frequency Range:
10 to 200 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
-10 to 10 dB
Supply Voltage:
12.7 to 18 V
RF Connector:
F Type, BNC, SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF Over Fiber Optical Transmit Module from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 ± 10 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
N Type, F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power (dBm)

Apply