RF Over Fiber Modules

74 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: RFOptic, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Vialite Communications
Description:GNSS/GPS RF-over-Fiber Link from 1 to 1.8 GHz
Type:
Extension Module
Application:
In-Building DAS, GPS, Base Station, Avionics
Frequency Range:
1000 to 1800 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Application:
Communication System
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:RF-over-Fiber Module from 0.1 to 18 GHz for Civil & EW Communication
Application:
Electronic Warfare, In-Building DAS, Radio telesco...
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.55 um
RF Gain:
-18 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 Vdc
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Type:
Transceiver, Transmitter, Receiver
Application:
C Band
Frequency Range:
500 to 7500 MHz
more info
Description:RF Over Fiber 5G - DAS Extension System from 0.5 to 6000 MHz
Type:
Extension Module
Application:
Test and Measurement, 5G, In-Building DAS
Channels:
6 Channels
Frequency Range:
0.5 to 6000 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.31 to 1.55 um
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:0.1 to 6 GHz Transmitter 1 m to 10 Km Optical Wavelengths
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
Broadcast
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 6 GHz
more info
DEV 7385 Image
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:RF over Fiber Modules from 1 to 18 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Application:
Remote Antenna, Satcom, Radio telescopes, Telecomm...
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.20 to 1.65 um
RF Gain:
-35 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Mil-Aero 6 GHz Link Pair
Type:
Transceiver, Transmitter, Receiver
Application:
Military
Frequency Range:
10 MHz to 6 GHz
Supply Voltage:
8 to 15 V
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply