RF Over Fiber Modules

60 RF Over Fiber Modules from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturers: RFOptic, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH, Microwave Photonic Systems
Description:SWaP-C Optimized Broadband Fiber Optic Transmitter from DC to 40 GHz
Type:
Transmitter
Application:
ECM, Antenna Testing, Phased array Antenna Systems...
Frequency Range:
DC to 40 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1545, 1550, 1555 nm
Supply Voltage:
10 to 24 V
RF Connector:
2.92 mm
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC, AVIM, E2000, PC/APC
more info
Description:L-Band RF over Fiber Tx/Rx Modules from 850 to 2450 MHz
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter, Transceiver
Application:
Communication System
Frequency Range:
850 to 2450 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1100 to 1650 nm
RF Gain:
30 to 34 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
SC/APC, FC/APC
more info
Description:RF-over-Fiber Module from 0.1 to 18 GHz for Civil & EW Communication
Application:
Electronic Warfare, In-Building DAS, Radio telesco...
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.55 um
RF Gain:
-18 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 Vdc
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:S/C/X-Band Microwave Photonic Transceivers from 2 to 12 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Frequency Range:
2 to 12 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310/1550 nm
RF Gain:
20 dB
Supply Voltage:
48 V
RF Connector:
SMA, 2.92 mm, TNC
Fiber Optic Connectors:
AVIM, E2000/APC, FC/APC, PC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:RF Over Fiber 5G - DAS Extension System from 0.5 to 6000 MHz
Type:
Extension Module
Application:
Test and Measurement, 5G, In-Building DAS
Channels:
6 Channels
Frequency Range:
0.5 to 6000 MHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.31 to 1.55 um
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode IRIG Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Application:
GPS, RADAR, SATCOM, Telecommunication
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
DEV 7385 Image
Description:700 MHz to 2.3 GHz, Optical Fiber Transmitter
Type:
Transmitter
Frequency Range:
700 MHz to 2.3 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1260 to 1620 nm
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
more info
Description:RF over Fiber Modules from 1 to 18 GHz
Type:
Transceiver
Application:
Remote Antenna, Satcom, Radio telescopes, Telecomm...
Frequency Range:
0.1 to 18 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1.20 to 1.65 um
RF Gain:
-35 dB
Supply Voltage:
5 VDC
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode 1 PPS Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Module
Type:
Receiver, Transmitter
Application:
GPS, RADAR, SATCOM, Telecommunication
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, or CWDM
Supply Voltage:
8 to 24 V
RF Connector:
SMA
Fiber Optic Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:47 MHz to 1.06 GHz, Optical Fiber Receiver
Type:
Receiver
Frequency Range:
47 MHz to 1.06 GHz
Optical Wavelengths:
1310 nm
RF Gain:
11 dB
Supply Voltage:
12 V
RF Connector:
F Type
Fiber Optic Connectors:
LC/APC, LC/PC
more info

FiltersReset All

Type

Package Type

Frequency Range (MHz)

Apply

Fiber Optic Connectors

Gender

Optical Output Power

Apply